$1,800 Per Month

Rio del Sol 2550 E River Rd Unit 18206 Tucson, AZ 85718

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,082 Sq Ft
2004 Built

About This Home

Fully furnished condo (with or without furniture) in the beautiful Catalina Foothills! Equipped with everything you need - house wares, linens, full-size washer & dryer. Relax on your private covered patio or take a dip in the sparkling pool! Enjoy shopping and fine dining just steps away from your front door, or take a walk or bike ride on the Rillito River from your private entrance. This exclusive gated community has resort style amenities that do not compare! 12-month lease or short-term, please call for exact pricing and Availability!

Listing Agent

Rob Alvarez

Keller Williams Southern Arizona Listed on: 05/01/2026

Keller Williams Southern Arizona

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,082 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/26

Community Details

Recreation

  • Jogging Path

Additional Features

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Gated Community

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 478313
  • Subdivision Name: Villas at Hacienda Del Sol
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 1.66
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Steps: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Laundry Closet

• Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Zoning Description: Tucson - R3

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Davidson
  • High School: Catalina

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Price Changed $1,800 -18.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Price Changed $2,200 +0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Price Changed $2,195 -17.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Rent $2,650 +43.2% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/08/2023 07/08/23 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22611340

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 108-24-2870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.