2550 Firetower Rd Semmes, AL 36575
Blackstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,100 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Firetower Rd, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $319,525, approximately $128 per square foot. 2550 Firetower Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $25,150 | $3,000 | $22,150 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $24,220 | $3,400 | $20,820 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $22,780 | $3,400 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $952 | $20,990 | $3,000 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $952 | $20,990 | $3,000 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $984 | $21,640 | $3,000 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $992 | $21,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $21,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $963 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map