2550 Jacobs Ln Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Jacobs Ln, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $181,715, approximately $53 per square foot. 2550 Jacobs Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Ogden James
Bought by
Sigler Bradley A and Sigler Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,940
Outstanding Balance
$61,196
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigler Bradley A | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigler Bradley A | $105,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $53,370 | $14,910 | $38,460 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $53,370 | $14,910 | $38,460 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $53,370 | $14,910 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $39,830 | $11,130 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $39,830 | $11,130 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $39,830 | $11,130 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $35,490 | $9,650 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $35,490 | $9,650 | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $35,490 | $9,650 | $25,840 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $34,260 | $9,650 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $34,260 | $9,650 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $34,260 | $9,650 | $24,610 |
| 2013 | $4,442 | $34,510 | $9,260 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map