2550 Poor Farm Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Poor Farm Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $159,667, approximately $98 per square foot. 2550 Poor Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dewey-Carter Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Powell Arbie H and Powell Carol B
Bought by
Collins Donnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Donnie | $5,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $322 | $322 | $0 |
| 2024 | $161 | $322 | $322 | $0 |
| 2023 | $163 | $322 | $322 | $0 |
| 2022 | $163 | $322 | $322 | $0 |
| 2021 | $170 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $158 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $151 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $153 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |