2550 Tiffin St Flint, MI 48504
Mott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $118,821
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Tiffin St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $86,205, approximately $73 per square foot. 2550 Tiffin St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St John Vianney Catholic School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Colu Enterprises
Bought by
First Mortgage Fund Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Holyfield Danny P and Holyfield Lynn
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Holyfield Danny P and Holyfield Lynn
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Campbell David and Campbell Deborah
Bought by
Holyfield Danny P and Holyfield Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| First Mortgage Fund Inc | -- | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $45,481 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $72,330 | -- | |