2550 Wickersham Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,376,938
Studio
--
Bath
2,990
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Wickersham Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $1,219,646, approximately $407 per square foot. 2550 Wickersham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Bought by
Luedecker Stephen A and Walker Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luedecker Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,538 | $594,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $428,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,808 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,063 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,093 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,605 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,319 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174,500 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |