25502 148th Dr Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,629 - $1,014,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25502 148th Dr, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $860,407, approximately $457 per square foot. 25502 148th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 195 - William Haberle, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Davey Charmaine Y and Davey Herbert A
Bought by
Charmaine Yvonne Davey Trustee The Hcdl and Herbert Alexander Davey Trustee Hcdlt Le
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Davey Herbert A
Bought by
Davey Charmaine Y and Davey Herbert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Davey Herbert A and Davey Charmaine Y
Bought by
Davey Herbert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charmaine Yvonne Davey Trustee The Hcdl | -- | -- | |
| Davey Charmaine Y | -- | -- | |
| Davey Charmaine Y | -- | -- | |
| Davey Herbert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davey Herbert A | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,709 | $30,131 | $4,417 | $25,714 |
| 2025 | $5,709 | $28,426 | $4,707 | $23,719 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $28,426 | $4,984 | $23,442 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $28,211 | $5,111 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $44,220 | $9,120 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $38,880 | $9,120 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $37,140 | $9,120 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $32,640 | $9,120 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $23,509 | $5,736 | $17,773 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $22,179 | $6,163 | $16,016 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $22,179 | $6,163 | $16,016 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $19,740 | $8,160 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $19,740 | $8,160 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map