25503 E 2nd Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25503 E 2nd Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $622,756, approximately $250 per square foot. 25503 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Leslie R and Williams Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,466
Outstanding Balance
$240,652
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,104
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leslie R | $327,397 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Leslie R | $321,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |