25505 Western Ave Park Forest, IL 60484
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25505 Western Ave, Park Forest, IL 60484 and is currently estimated at $270,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 25505 Western Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Cockrum Jason J
Bought by
Cockrum Jason J and Cockrum Jacquelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,950
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$257,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrum Jason J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cockrum Jason J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,337 | $99,705 | $15,496 | $84,209 |
| 2023 | $9,077 | $89,030 | $13,837 | $75,193 |
| 2022 | $8,154 | $79,123 | $12,297 | $66,826 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $72,444 | $11,259 | $61,185 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $67,895 | $10,552 | $57,343 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $63,811 | $9,917 | $53,894 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $62,438 | $9,704 | $52,734 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $57,520 | $8,940 | $48,580 |
| 2016 | $6,299 | $57,148 | $8,882 | $48,266 |
| 2015 | $6,176 | $55,618 | $8,644 | $46,974 |
| 2014 | $6,176 | $56,179 | $8,731 | $47,448 |
| 2013 | $6,176 | $58,869 | $9,149 | $49,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map