25506 98th Avenue Ct E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25506 98th Avenue Ct E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $906,930, approximately $318 per square foot. 25506 98th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Lindsey Linda M and Miller Leeann
Bought by
Snyder Gerald H and Snyder Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$812,000
Outstanding Balance
$812,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Gerald H | $1,250,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Gerald H | $812,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,278 | $763,700 | $271,300 | $492,400 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $755,300 | $266,300 | $489,000 |
| 2023 | $8,278 | $719,500 | $258,900 | $460,600 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $737,600 | $278,700 | $458,900 |
| 2021 | $7,450 | $542,200 | $195,700 | $346,500 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $503,300 | $166,700 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $6,583 | $472,400 | $144,800 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $431,400 | $125,200 | $306,200 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $345,300 | $88,200 | $257,100 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $330,800 | $93,500 | $237,300 |
| 2013 | $4,806 | $306,700 | $90,000 | $216,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map