NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25507 Brisk Spring Ct Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,306 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,319 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

This inspiring two-story home boasts not only elegance but also practical features that elevate your lifestyle.Feel the comfort of dual AC units and state-of-the-art camera system ensuring your security.Marvel at the meticulously landscaped front and backyard with sprinkler system and new fence.Three bedrooms, including a convenient home office downstairs, this home provides versatile living spaces.Enjoy the seamless flow of open living areas adorned with chic designer details and abundant natural light.New carpets grace the rooms upstairs.The kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless appliances,making it a chef's paradise.Conveniently located with easy access to I-45,99,and major shopping areas,this gated community is also zoned to highly acclaimed schools.Residents relish in the community's rich amenities including walking trails around lakes, playgrounds,pristine pool, and tennis courts.Schedule your showing to view this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rene Sorola

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0525976 Listed on: 12/12/2023

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Co-Listed By

Hanna Barboza

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0773510

Last Buyer's Agent

Linh Luong

Core Properties License #0687812

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,889

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Associa Town Sq Association, Phone Number (713) 339-7100
  • Spring Lakes Sec 13 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,889

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,364 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1461
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWHM01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-621-8001
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Lakes Sec 13
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:124-013-004-0011
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2306.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Office, Utility Room

• Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 820.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA TOWN SQ
  • Phone: 713-339-7100
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SALYERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8889.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2023
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
List Price
$299,000
Views
241
Current Estimated Value
$293,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.70%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Texas State Affordable Housing Corp
Bought by
Envoy Mortgage Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,703
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Mdm Ram Ltd
Bought by
Texas State Affordable Housing Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Texas State Affordable Housing Corp
Bought by
Mdm - Ram Ltd and Brooke Community Development

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,357
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Tollett Luke P and Spring Lake Homeowners Association Inc
Bought by
First Franklin Mortgage Loan Tr Series and Deutsche Bank National Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,357
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Texas State Affordable Housing Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,357
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell Nicholas
Bought by
Spring Lakes Homeowners Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Nicholas C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust and Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,440
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Huynh Brandon Phong -- First American Title
Envoy Mortgage Ltd -- American Title Co
Texas State Affordable Housing Corp -- None Available
Mdm - Ram Ltd -- None Available
First Franklin Mortgage Loan Tr Series -- --
First Franklin Mortgage Loan Tr Series -- --
Texas State Affordable Housing Corp -- Texas American Title Co
Bank Of America Na -- None Available
Spring Lakes Homeowners Association Inc -- None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust $126,450 None Available
Mitchell Nicholas C -- Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Nguyen Huynh Brandon Phong $215,000
Previous Owner Envoy Mortgage Ltd $117,703
Previous Owner Mdm - Ram Ltd $27,357
Previous Owner Mitchell Nicholas C $133,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold -- -- --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 For Sale $299,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,235 $309,790 $56,474 $253,316
2024 $8,235 $308,735 $56,474 $252,261
2023 $8,235 $320,791 $56,474 $264,317
2022 $7,639 $275,656 $28,842 $246,814
2021 $6,571 $231,370 $28,842 $202,528
2020 $6,306 $205,511 $28,842 $176,669
2019 $6,128 $202,451 $28,842 $173,609
2018 $4,561 $176,015 $28,842 $147,173
2017 $5,585 $176,015 $28,842 $147,173
2016 $5,585 $176,015 $28,842 $147,173
2015 $4,768 $188,594 $28,842 $159,752
2014 $4,768 $169,711 $28,842 $140,869

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3269231

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1240130040011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.