2551 E Saint Charles St Rapid City, SD 57703
Southeast Rapid City Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 E Saint Charles St, Rapid City, SD 57703. 2551 E Saint Charles St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Rapid Valley Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Bought by
Eternity Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eternity Llc | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $254,500 | $104,500 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $251,200 | $104,500 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $249,900 | $104,500 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $220,400 | $104,500 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $213,200 | $104,500 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $206,900 | $104,500 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $199,200 | $95,800 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $195,700 | $95,800 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $194,700 | $95,800 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $185,500 | $95,800 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $165,000 | $95,800 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $163,600 | $95,800 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map