Seller's Agent in 2024
Orlando Fernandez
Logan N Ryan Realty
(443) 413-9122
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $201,000
Large nicely updated row house. Features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. New carpet on 2nd level and new flooring on 1st floor. Large eat in new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertop, and recessed lighting. Finished lower level with full bath and laundry room. Nice sized fenced back yard. This one won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 302-9292 orlando@logannryan.com Logan N Ryan Realty License #575055 Listed on: 10/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Kenah Lynette | $185,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Lyons Kenah Lynette | $185,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Ferwens Enterprises Llc | $13,701 | Advantage Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Kenah Lynette | $8,941 | |
| Closed | Lyons Kenah Lynette | $8,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Kenah Lynette | $178,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferwens Enterprises Llc | $93,701 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Sold | $185,000 | +5.8% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -5.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -4.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Price Changed | $194,000 | -3.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | +8.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2023 10/29/23 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $67,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $58,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $49,200 | $7,000 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $49,200 | $7,000 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $49,200 | $7,000 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $54,700 | $7,000 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $54,700 | $7,000 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $54,700 | $7,000 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $450 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Orlando Fernandez
Logan N Ryan Realty
(443) 413-9122
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rhonda Fleming Clyburn
Realty ONE Group Excellence
(443) 913-3910
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2102140
APN: 2206A-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.