2551 Old Shell Rd Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,915
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $103,000, approximately $35 per square foot. 2551 Old Shell Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Quackenbush Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Butch Cassidy S Cafe Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Quackenbush Henry M and Quackenbush Ruth M
Bought by
Quackenbush Henry and Quackenbush Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butch Cassidy S Cafe Inc | $185,000 | Surety Land Title | |
| Quackenbush Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $14,640 | $11,900 | $2,740 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $14,640 | $11,900 | $2,740 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $13,760 | $11,840 | $1,920 |
| 2022 | $874 | $13,760 | $11,840 | $1,920 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $17,100 | $11,840 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $17,100 | $11,840 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $15,920 | $11,840 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $928 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map