2551 Roundtree Cir Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 Roundtree Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $382,626, approximately $223 per square foot. 2551 Roundtree Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Russell R
Bought by
Mcclain Terry Brant and Muncher,Adriane Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$145,983
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
David Mclaughlin Inc
Bought by
Johnson Russell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Terry Brant | $282,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Russell R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Terry Brant | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Russell R | $672,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $355,400 | $140,000 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $332,700 | $130,000 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $319,000 | $120,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $298,600 | $110,000 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $251,500 | $90,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $238,800 | $85,000 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $230,500 | $85,000 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $219,700 | $80,000 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $231,900 | $85,000 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $226,900 | $80,000 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $219,700 | $80,000 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $219,700 | $80,000 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map