25512 State Highway A Greentop, MO 63546
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $607,811
Studio
4
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25512 State Highway A, Greentop, MO 63546 and is currently estimated at $438,937, approximately $202 per square foot. 25512 State Highway A is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Kirksville Primary School, Ray Miller Elementary School, and William Matthew Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Floyd Robert Daniel and Floyd Sandy Lynn
Bought by
Gingerich Richard D and Gingerich Rosetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Outstanding Balance
$267,356
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,581
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingerich Richard D | -- | Adair County Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gingerich Richard D | $416,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $52,520 | $7,340 | $45,180 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $48,670 | $6,850 | $41,820 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $47,130 | $6,850 | $40,280 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $47,130 | $6,850 | $40,280 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $47,130 | $6,850 | $40,280 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $45,100 | $3,810 | $41,290 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $36,590 | $2,860 | $33,730 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $36,730 | $3,000 | $33,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,730 | $3,000 | $33,730 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map