NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25515 Ross St Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $153,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
974 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2025

Last sale price $95,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $922 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2025

Great opportunity on this two bedroom ranch home on a large lot in Dearborn Heights. Home has good curb appeal with a front porch, fenced yard, and two car detached garage. The interior has a good layout. Large living room. Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space. Good sized bedrooms. Sold "AS IS", buyer to assume all city required repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Megie

Realty Executives Main St LLC License #6501280167 Listed on: 10/22/2024

Realty Executives Main St LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Muj Sanad

Keller Williams Legacy License #6501410189

Keller Williams Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.00 x 138.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 974 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33042010062000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,156

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1921
  • State Equalized Value: 49700.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 526052.6300
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 974

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.00 x 138.00
  • Parcel Number: 33042010062000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1538.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 618.0000
  • Total Tax: 2156.0000
  • Taxable Value: 44310.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Westwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2024
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Tiki Series V Trust and Us Bank Trust National Association
List Price
$99,950
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,950
-4.95%
Views
124
Current Estimated Value
$144,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
James Victoria
Bought by
Tiki # V Trust and Novrocki

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Miller Eleanor Catherine
Bought by
Miller Eleanor Catherine and The Eleanor Catherine Miller Revocable L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alsayag Ali $95,000 None Listed On Document
Alsayag Ali $95,000 None Listed On Document
Tiki # V Trust $85,721 None Listed On Document
Novrocki Daniel $110,000 First American Title
Miller Eleanor Catherine -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Sold $95,000 -5.0% $98 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Sale $99,950 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $99,950 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 For Sale $99,950 -9.1% $103 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Sold $110,000 -12.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $125,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,786 $71,800 $0 $0
2024 $1,713 $58,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,538 $49,700 $0 $0
2022 $2,080 $42,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,690 $37,600 $0 $0
2019 $1,803 $29,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,158 $28,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,189 $27,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,712 $27,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,570 $25,700 $0 $0
2013 $2,760 $28,700 $0 $0
2010 -- $33,500 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240078300

Realcomp

APN: 33-042-01-0062-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.