2552 E Forest Dr Newport, NC 28570
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 E Forest Dr, Newport, NC 28570 and is currently estimated at $418,363, approximately $170 per square foot. 2552 E Forest Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Newport Middle School, and West Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Julia Suzanne Warren Irrevocable Trust and Warren Jarrod Dillon
Bought by
Dillon Warren Jarrod and Dillon Nicole Warren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Warren Julia Suzanne and Warren Suzanne Rubin
Bought by
Warren Julia Suzanne and The Julia Suzanne Warren Irrev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Warren Jarrod | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Jarrod Dillon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Julia Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $421,966 | $45,500 | $376,466 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $265,411 | $32,016 | $233,395 |
| 2023 | $917 | $265,411 | $32,016 | $233,395 |
| 2022 | $891 | $265,411 | $32,016 | $233,395 |
| 2021 | $891 | $265,411 | $32,016 | $233,395 |
| 2020 | $891 | $265,411 | $32,016 | $233,395 |
| 2019 | $838 | $265,565 | $40,020 | $225,545 |
| 2017 | $838 | $265,565 | $40,020 | $225,545 |
| 2016 | $838 | $265,565 | $40,020 | $225,545 |
| 2015 | $812 | $265,565 | $40,020 | $225,545 |
| 2014 | $890 | $291,540 | $55,761 | $235,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map