2552 E Gentile St Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $700,035
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 E Gentile St, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $670,009, approximately $385 per square foot. 2552 E Gentile St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Fair Hollow Llc
Bought by
Dorius Larry F and Dorius Sherrill H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Bumingham Elaine
Bought by
Bumingham Elaine Inglet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorius Larry F | -- | First American Title | |
| Bumingham Elaine Inglet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $345,400 | $170,645 | $174,755 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $325,599 | $184,609 | $140,990 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $315,700 | $127,019 | $188,680 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $321,200 | $125,409 | $195,791 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $445,000 | $193,338 | $251,662 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $378,000 | $166,769 | $211,231 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $359,000 | $146,715 | $212,285 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $334,000 | $122,559 | $211,441 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $162,085 | $62,727 | $99,358 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $151,470 | $62,727 | $88,743 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $147,747 | $62,727 | $85,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,285 | $35,766 | $124,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map