2552 Geoffry Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,083 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 Geoffry Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $313,771, approximately $166 per square foot. 2552 Geoffry Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Paszek Dreyer Joan C and Paszek Josephine H
Bought by
Haque Badrul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Paszek Josephine H and Paszek Joseph S
Bought by
Paszek Josephine H and Paszek Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haque Badrul | $91,400 | Title One Inc | |
| Paszek Josephine H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $149,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $143,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $127,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $112,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $106,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $102,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $79,400 | $10,340 | $69,060 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map