2552 Towering Ridge Ln Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $522,784 - $623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 Towering Ridge Ln, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $575,196, approximately $177 per square foot. 2552 Towering Ridge Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Brian M and Johnson Kimberly A
Bought by
Flanagan Michael J and Flanagan Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,150
Outstanding Balance
$337,011
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Johnson Brian M and Johnson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,562
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Troy and Johnson Jennifer
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Johnson Troy and Johnson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Michael J | $423,500 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Johnson Brian M | $348,500 | Kentucky Land Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $390,000 | Metro Title Lc | |
| Johnson Troy | $400,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Michael J | $381,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian M | $342,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Troy | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $422,000 | $50,000 | $372,000 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $422,000 | $50,000 | $372,000 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $422,000 | $50,000 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $422,000 | $50,000 | $372,000 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $423,500 | $50,000 | $373,500 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $390,000 | $50,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $390,000 | $50,000 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $390,000 | $40,000 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $390,000 | $40,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $390,000 | $40,000 | $350,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $390,000 | $40,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map