25523 147th Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,361 - $1,271,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25523 147th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $1,081,590, approximately $461 per square foot. 25523 147th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Acquarus Corp
Bought by
Gordon Enos K and Gordon Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,737
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$849,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Celestin R
Bought by
Acquarus Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Enos K | $545,044 | -- | |
| Acquarus Corp | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Enos K | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Acquarus Corp | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,305 | $45,334 | $7,667 | $37,667 |
| 2025 | $8,309 | $42,768 | $7,226 | $35,542 |
| 2024 | $8,321 | $42,768 | $7,567 | $35,201 |
| 2023 | $8,244 | $42,446 | $8,256 | $34,190 |
| 2022 | $7,707 | $48,900 | $11,040 | $37,860 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $52,320 | $11,040 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $49,440 | $11,040 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $7,163 | $46,500 | $11,040 | $35,460 |
| 2018 | $6,913 | $35,372 | $10,705 | $24,667 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $33,370 | $10,623 | $22,747 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $33,370 | $10,623 | $22,747 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $29,700 | $12,240 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $29,700 | $12,240 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map