25525 W Ivanhoe Rd Wauconda, IL 60084
Robert Meadow Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25525 W Ivanhoe Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $530,935, approximately $190 per square foot. 25525 W Ivanhoe Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wauconda Grade School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2020
Sold by
Llic Alex and Wroble Angela
Bought by
Valle Michael Da and Valle Emily Da
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,037
Outstanding Balance
$233,878
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Ilic Alex
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Mccrea Philip J and Mccrea Mary Jane
Bought by
Ilic Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Michael Da | $274,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Ilic Alex | $267,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valle Michael Da | $269,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Ilic Alex | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,630 | $165,658 | $38,803 | $126,855 |
| 2024 | $10,694 | $153,183 | $36,349 | $116,834 |
| 2023 | $9,322 | $140,021 | $33,226 | $106,795 |
| 2022 | $9,322 | $109,645 | $35,129 | $74,516 |
| 2021 | $8,907 | $103,605 | $33,194 | $70,411 |
| 2020 | $8,604 | $98,746 | $31,637 | $67,109 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $93,324 | $29,900 | $63,424 |
| 2018 | $9,816 | $109,458 | $31,797 | $77,661 |
| 2017 | $9,798 | $108,192 | $31,429 | $76,763 |
| 2016 | $9,304 | $102,454 | $29,762 | $72,692 |
| 2015 | $8,959 | $94,055 | $27,322 | $66,733 |
| 2014 | $7,451 | $80,440 | $18,826 | $61,614 |
| 2012 | $7,235 | $81,892 | $19,166 | $62,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map