2553 Cherokee Rd Pell City, AL 35128
Estimated Value: $94,561 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Cherokee Rd, Pell City, AL 35128 and is currently estimated at $148,640, approximately $130 per square foot. 2553 Cherokee Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Moody Middle School, and Moody High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,972 | $3,140 | $10,832 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,972 | $3,140 | $10,832 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,324 | $1,450 | $4,874 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,324 | $1,450 | $4,874 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,582 | $1,451 | $4,131 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,582 | $1,451 | $4,131 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map