2553 Clay St Paducah, KY 42001
Clayshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,559 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Clay St, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $143,890, approximately $109 per square foot. 2553 Clay St is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and St. Mary School System.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $107,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $388 | $107,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $385 | $107,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $256 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $254 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $255 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $170 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $170 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map