2553 Dovetail Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,159 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Dovetail Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $404,040, approximately $188 per square foot. 2553 Dovetail Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Home Savings Of America Fsb
Bought by
Rose John D and Rose Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,458
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Home Savings At Ocoee Phase Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose John D | $105,000 | -- | |
| Home Savings At Ocoee Phase Ii | $96,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Savings At Ocoee Phase Ii | $20,000 | |
| Open | Home Savings At Ocoee Phase Ii | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,763 | $169,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,763 | $169,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $165,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $153,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $149,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $145,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $143,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $139,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $137,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $177,103 | $30,000 | $147,103 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $167,796 | $25,000 | $142,796 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $157,092 | $25,000 | $132,092 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $136,074 | $25,000 | $111,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map