2553 Gady Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $217,223 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Gady Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $233,306, approximately $187 per square foot. 2553 Gady Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Agge William Herbert and Agge Thelma Alma
Bought by
Murphy John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy John T | $90,000 | Prestige Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy John T | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |