2553 Orange St Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $623,633
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Orange St, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $610,817, approximately $469 per square foot. 2553 Orange St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Forgione Barbara Jean and Estate Of Gloria Fabisiak
Bought by
Fabisiak William Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabisiak William Paul | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,138 | $436 | $171 | $265 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $436 | $171 | $265 |
| 2023 | $11,908 | $436 | $171 | $265 |
| 2022 | $11,908 | $436 | $171 | $265 |
| 2021 | $15,983 | $418 | $164 | $254 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $534 | $519 | $15 |
| 2019 | $9,768 | $573 | $391 | $182 |
| 2018 | $9,867 | $816 | $0 | $0 |