NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $450,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2014

Last sale price $169,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,415 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2014

Sold 'As Is'. Popular area. Close to school and shopping centers. Easy access to freeway. Security system stays (condition unknown)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimiko Kawada

Coldwell Banker Select RE CC License #S.170116 Listed on: 06/17/2014

Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Duenas

RE/MAX Professionals-Carson License #S.62438

RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,320

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00262909

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,320

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500079-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-883-8500
  • Directions: Corner of Northridge and Rockbridge
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson
  • Tax Legal High School: Carson
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1320.35
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SFR
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.13
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 5662.8
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stone: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1152.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Living Room Features Dining Room Combination: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Construction Materials Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00262909
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1320.35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • HighSchool: Carson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2014
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Toida Kenji and Toida Mayumi
Bought by
Ortiz Juarez Jorge Luis and Alfaro Yesenia Denise
Seller's Agent
Kimiko Kawada
Coldwell Banker Select RE CC
Buyer's Agent
Claudia Duenas
RE/MAX Professionals-Carson
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$169,000
Current Estimated Value
$423,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Outstanding Balance
$127,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,216

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2012
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
List Price
$109,440
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,560
5.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.56%
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Juarez Jorge Luis $169,000 First Centennial Title Co
Toida Kenji $115,000 Northern Nevada Title Cc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz Juarez Jorge Luis $165,938
Previous Owner Toida Kenji $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Sold $169,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
06/21/2014 06/21/14 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2014 06/17/14 For Sale $169,000 +47.0% $147 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Sold $115,000 +5.1% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2012 06/23/12 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2012 06/21/12 For Sale $109,440 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,842 $79,504 $33,250 $46,254
2024 $1,720 $78,582 $31,500 $47,082
2023 $1,593 $72,913 $28,700 $44,213
2022 $1,475 $63,914 $23,975 $39,939
2021 $1,432 $59,172 $19,950 $39,222
2019 $1,349 $54,704 $16,450 $38,254
2018 $1,309 $52,698 $15,750 $36,948
2017 $1,271 $50,263 $13,475 $36,788
2016 $1,240 $49,835 $12,250 $37,585
2015 $1,237 $44,809 $10,500 $34,309
2014 $1,201 $33,902 $8,750 $25,152
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 140008330

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 002-629-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.