25531 Mill Pond Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $249,211 - $271,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25531 Mill Pond Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $258,803, approximately $117 per square foot. 25531 Mill Pond Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including John Winship Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Gilbert John and Gilbert Carmella
Bought by
Hoyland Wesley and Hoyland Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,971
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Gibson Lena and Gibson Kenneth
Bought by
Gilbert John and Gilbert Carmella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Gilbrech William A and Gilbrech Catherine H
Bought by
Gibson Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,855
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Mervine Robert E and Mervine Leslie
Bought by
Gilbrech William A and Gilbrech Catherine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyland Wesley | -- | Great American Title Company | |
| Gilbert John | -- | Great American Title Co | |
| Gibson Lena | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gilbrech William A | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyland Wesley | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert John | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Lena | $76,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbrech William A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $238,229 | $45,188 | $193,041 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $259,452 | $45,188 | $214,264 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $266,903 | $45,188 | $221,715 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $240,425 | $36,738 | $203,687 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $208,802 | $19,471 | $189,331 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $181,168 | $19,471 | $161,697 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $185,168 | $20,877 | $164,291 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $160,931 | $20,877 | $140,054 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $157,260 | $20,877 | $136,383 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $133,522 | $20,877 | $112,645 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $133,522 | $20,877 | $112,645 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $106,100 | $20,877 | $85,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map