25537 Wohlfeil St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $156,071 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25537 Wohlfeil St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $175,768, approximately $192 per square foot. 25537 Wohlfeil St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176,911 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,130 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,385 | $31,700 | $10,200 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map