NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,055 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2021

Last sale price $179,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,202 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautiful corner lot Villa with a great backyard. Well Located In the Woodmere Neighborhood. Features 3 Bedrooms and 2 full Baths. Well Maintained. Ready to Move In. Great for investment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Perry Taveras

FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC License #3269856 Listed on: 05/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Casman Mosby

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3496449

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,145

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 6,986 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,055 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Woodmere Terrace Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,145

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

6,986 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1055
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Area Total: 1211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6986
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5051273?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5051273?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.05356
  • Price per Sq Ft: 169.67
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96757
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 147.81
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3

• Zoning: RS
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-30-505-0A00-0270
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • Flood Zone Date: 2007-09-28
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 1300

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1145
  • Tax Block: 0A00
  • Tax Book Number: 19/92
  • Tax Lot: 0270

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.24%
Current Estimated Value
$195,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.00%
Original Mortgage
$6,265
Outstanding Balance
$5,684
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$190,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Mermutluoglu Tolga
Bought by
K & B Tr Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Moody Michael and Moody Daniece
Bought by
Narmuthoglu Tolga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Moody Michael and Moody Daniece

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Luis J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Bought by
Nermutluoglu Tolga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Forrester Robert L and Forrester Loudwige J
Bought by
Cruz Luis J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Forrester Robert L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Nermutluoglu Tolga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Clements Carroll and Clements James
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co and Bankers Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Bought by
Nermutluoglu Tolga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Smith Richard G and Smith Brenda J
Bought by
Clements Carroll and Clements James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Buerger Ruth E
Bought by
Smith Richard G and Smith Brenda J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Nermutluoglu Tolga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Tonya M $179,000 The Closing Agent Llc
K & B Tr Investments Llc -- Attorney
Narmuthoglu Tolga $38,500 Premier Title Of Ctrl Fl Llc
Moody Michael $19,514 Landsafe Title Of Fl Inc
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- Attorney
Nermutluoglu Tolga $100 --
Cruz Luis J $117,000 None Available
Forrester Robert L $69,900 Watson Title Insurance Inc
Nermutluoglu Tolga $100 --
Deutsche Bank Trust Co -- --
Nermutluoglu Tolga $19,800 --
Clements Carroll $52,000 --
Smith Richard G $100 --
Nermutluoglu Tolga $100 --
Nermutluoglu Tolga $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Tonya M $6,265
Open Williams Tonya M $175,757
Previous Owner Cruz Luis J $93,600
Previous Owner Forrester Robert L $66,400
Previous Owner Smith Richard G $46,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Sold $179,000 +5.4% $170 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $161 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Price Changed $174,999 -2.8% $166 / Sq Ft
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Price Changed $179,999 -2.7% $171 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $185,000 +3.4% $175 / Sq Ft
07/31/2021 07/31/21 Off Market $179,000 -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Price Changed $185,000 -2.1% $175 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Price Changed $189,000 +2.2% $179 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
06/17/2020 06/17/20 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/19/2020 05/19/20 For Rent $1,300 +4.0% --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/18/2019 08/18/19 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,887 $147,338 -- --
2024 $1,777 $143,186 -- --
2023 $1,715 $139,016 $0 $0
2022 $1,654 $139,016 $0 $0
2021 $1,302 $69,564 $0 $0
2020 $1,169 $64,520 $0 $0
2019 $1,068 $57,491 $0 $0
2018 $958 $55,589 $0 $0
2017 $844 $44,331 $0 $0
2016 $865 $44,331 $0 $0
2015 $811 $42,078 $0 $0
2014 $811 $40,712 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5051273

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-20-30-505-0A00-0270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.