2554 Quinto Dr Dallas, TX 75227
Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2554 Quinto Dr, Dallas, TX 75227 and is currently estimated at $238,582, approximately $185 per square foot. 2554 Quinto Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Piedmont G.L.O.B.A.L Academy, and W.W. Samuell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $226,190 | $60,000 | $166,190 |
| 2024 | $8 | $226,190 | $60,000 | $166,190 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $167,640 | $30,000 | $137,640 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $167,640 | $30,000 | $137,640 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $132,410 | $28,000 | $104,410 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $126,090 | $25,000 | $101,090 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $126,090 | $25,000 | $101,090 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $113,020 | $20,000 | $93,020 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $83,600 | $20,000 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $61,990 | $15,000 | $46,990 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $54,390 | $15,000 | $39,390 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $54,390 | $15,000 | $39,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map