Seller's Agent in 2019
Khalil El-Ghoul
Glass House Real Estate
(571) 235-4821
345 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,229,173
Beautifully-maintained like new Single Family home on Premium lot backing to woods on a cul-de-sac! 4BR/3.5BA SFH with almost 5000 sqft of finished space! Enjoy an open and bright floor plan, gleaming hardwood floors, huge gourmet kitchen with granite countertops + SS appliances, and a separate dining area. Continue upstairs to the bedroom level where the luxurious Master Bedroom/Bathroom awaits featuring a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, and separate tub/shower. The fully finished basement is perfect for a second family room or recreation room. Situated in Kirkpatrick West, a great community with lots of nearby parks and amenities including trails, fitness center, and outdoor pool. Convenient to major commuter routes, shopping, and entertainment. Turn-key and ready for the next owner! What are you waiting for? Move in today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(877) 765-5080 khalil@glasshousere.com Glass House Real Estate Listed on: 06/13/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skublickas Ilona | $685,000 | Universal Title | |
| Patel Pinkesh M | $657,183 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $265,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skublickas Ilona | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Pinkesh M | $557,183 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $685,000 | -2.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -2.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -2.7% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Price Changed | $734,900 | -2.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,244 | $1,148,380 | $301,200 | $847,180 |
| 2024 | $9,208 | $1,064,470 | $301,200 | $763,270 |
| 2023 | $8,811 | $1,006,990 | $301,200 | $705,790 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $865,050 | $261,200 | $603,850 |
| 2021 | $7,402 | $755,300 | $231,200 | $524,100 |
| 2020 | $7,202 | $695,830 | $221,200 | $474,630 |
| 2019 | $7,168 | $685,930 | $221,200 | $464,730 |
| 2018 | $7,285 | $671,410 | $221,200 | $450,210 |
| 2017 | $7,716 | $685,830 | $221,200 | $464,630 |
| 2016 | $8,011 | $699,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,483 | $463,080 | $0 | $463,080 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Khalil El-Ghoul
Glass House Real Estate
(571) 235-4821
345 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sabina Gudauskas
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 687-6968
76 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO386988
APN: 249-18-5629
Ask me questions while you tour the home.