2555 3b Rd Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 3b Rd, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $333,400, approximately $190 per square foot. 2555 3b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and South Beech School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Fritz Wayne A and Fritz Bonney J
Bought by
Fritz Wayne L and Fritz Bonney J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Wayne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $299,000 | $38,600 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $275,800 | $44,400 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $258,000 | $41,500 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $223,900 | $31,900 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $214,800 | $29,800 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $211,100 | $29,200 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $198,300 | $27,800 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $193,000 | $27,300 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $201,300 | $26,500 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $212,200 | $26,800 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map