2555 Broad Rd Tignall, GA 30668
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $300,304
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 Broad Rd, Tignall, GA 30668 and is currently estimated at $216,435, approximately $139 per square foot. 2555 Broad Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Bollinger Sybil S
Bought by
Burnette Sybil S and Schmidt David S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Mary R & Sa
Bought by
Stephens Sanford D J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Stephens Mary R & Sa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1957
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Sybil S | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Sanford D J | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Mary R & Sa | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $54,333 | $48,055 | $6,278 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $54,333 | $48,055 | $6,278 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $54,333 | $48,055 | $6,278 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $54,333 | $48,055 | $6,278 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $54,333 | $48,055 | $6,278 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $83,001 | $76,853 | $6,148 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $83,001 | $76,853 | $6,148 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $83,001 | $76,853 | $6,148 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $83,001 | $76,853 | $6,148 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $83,001 | $76,853 | $6,148 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,853 | $76,853 | $6,148 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,001 | $76,853 | $6,148 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map