2555 E Fm 487 Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $337,708 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 E Fm 487, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $374,854, approximately $227 per square foot. 2555 E Fm 487 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $234,369 | $35,912 | $198,457 |
| 2024 | $782 | $258,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $234,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $213,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $193,858 | $16,624 | $177,234 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $182,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $191,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $174,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $158,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $159,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $159,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $145,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map