2555 E Pine Bluff Dr Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $471,165 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,959
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 E Pine Bluff Dr, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $489,083, approximately $249 per square foot. 2555 E Pine Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Keel Kevin and Keel Hollee
Bought by
Kevin And Hollee Keel Revocable Living Trust and Keel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Coleman Patricia R and Heitmanis George J
Bought by
Keel Hollee and Keel Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1990
Sold by
Kane Jenny S and Kempf Phyllis D
Bought by
Colman Donald A and Coleman Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin And Hollee Keel Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keel Hollee | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |