2555 Eagle View Dr Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $130,770 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 Eagle View Dr, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $227,693. 2555 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Balls Creek Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Langford Harold Jonathan
Bought by
Langford Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Shirley J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $14,400 | $9,700 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $72 | $14,400 | $9,700 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $69 | $11,700 | $9,700 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $81 | $11,700 | $9,700 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $81 | $11,700 | $9,700 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $81 | $11,700 | $9,700 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $76 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $74 | $11,200 | $9,200 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $74 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $74 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $67 | $11,200 | $9,200 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $67 | $11,100 | $9,100 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map