2555 Hard Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Foxboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 Hard Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $275,990, approximately $258 per square foot. 2555 Hard Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2012
Sold by
Siefert Michael P and The Estate Of William J Mosic
Bought by
Feldner Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,179
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Mosic William J and Mosic Ruth
Bought by
Mosic William J and Mosic Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1977
Bought by
Mosic William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldner Holly A | $109,900 | None Available | |
| Mosic William J | -- | -- | |
| Mosic William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldner Holly A | $106,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $74,940 | $21,350 | $53,590 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $74,940 | $21,350 | $53,590 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $74,935 | $21,350 | $53,585 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $51,240 | $13,580 | $37,660 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $51,240 | $13,580 | $37,660 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $51,240 | $13,580 | $37,660 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $42,710 | $11,310 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $42,710 | $11,310 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $42,710 | $11,310 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $36,620 | $7,670 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $36,620 | $7,670 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $36,620 | $7,670 | $28,950 |
| 2013 | $895 | $38,535 | $8,050 | $30,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map