2555 Phillips Gap Rd West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $302,873 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 Phillips Gap Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $319,718, approximately $254 per square foot. 2555 Phillips Gap Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Church William Clay and Church Melonie G
Bought by
No Head Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Head Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $206,400 | $93,200 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $999 | $206,400 | $93,200 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $999 | $206,400 | $93,200 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $905 | $137,200 | $68,800 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $905 | $137,200 | $68,800 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $813 | $137,200 | $68,800 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $796 | $137,200 | $68,800 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $787 | $139,400 | $68,800 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $789 | $139,400 | $68,800 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $808 | $139,400 | $68,800 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $808 | $154,200 | $79,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map