2555 Telegraph Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,594/month
Highlights
- 0.4 Acre Lot
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Sun or Florida Room
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Partially Wooded Lot
- High Ceiling
About This Home
Don't miss the opportunity to view this beautifully updated brick home. FULLY FENCED DOUBLE LOT IS PERFECT FOR YOUR KIDS OR DOGS TO PLAY. All new windows , doors and flours, a large living room with wood burning fireplace separate dining room then completely remodeled kitchen with new granite top kitchen cabinets new bathroom and three bedrooms. The layout includes a generous sun room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Full clean walk out basement with laundry room. Additional space in between the living room and garage ready to use for storage!! ready to move in!! Seller the completed occupancy inspection!! Very nice car garage with new driveway and a lot of parking space in front of the house .Close to public transportation restaurants and shopping !!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,530
Year Built
- Built in 1941 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 17,533 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- High Ceiling
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Stone Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Unfinished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Walk-Up Access
- Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
- Single-Phase Power
- 220 Volts
- Natural Gas Connected
- Water Heater
Additional Features
- Glass Enclosed
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Restaurant
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28H-22-1551
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $40,360 | $18,070 | $22,290 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $32,840 | $9,940 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $32,840 | $9,940 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $28,850 | $9,940 | $18,910 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $28,850 | $9,940 | $18,910 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $27,700 | $11,590 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $27,700 | $11,590 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $18,130 | $6,630 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $18,130 | $6,630 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $16,830 | $5,090 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $16,830 | $5,090 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,170 | $6,820 | $18,350 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -3.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | +154.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -8.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $94,000 | Touchstone Title & Abstract |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26014110
APN: 28H-22-1551
- 615 Reavis Barracks Rd
- 2430 Telegraph Rd
- 515 Kingston Dr
- 836 Rainbow Dr
- 211 Southampton Dr
- 2228 Hagenstone Terrace
- 307 Pentonville Dr
- 205 Grover Rd
- 2261 Eleanor Kay Dr
- 215 Walworth Dr
- 1101 Roxbury Dr
- 2715 Creekwood Manor Ln
- 1133 Fain Dr
- 2555 Brush Ct
- 1190 Calley Dr Unit B
- 1190 Calley Dr Unit C
- 1236 Gardens Circle Dr Unit M
- 1217 Mangrove Ln Unit 5
- 795 Creekwood Manor Ct
- 1275 Gardens Circle Dr Unit H
- 2534 Telegraph Rd Unit 2534-C
- 2520 Telegraph Rd
- 2520 Telegraph Rd
- 362 Kingston Dr
- 333 Tuckahoe Dr
- 2231 Rosegarden Dr
- 1269 Mangrove Ln
- 90 Grant Rd Unit A
- 1662 Herault Place
- 3605 Tracey Rich Rd Unit 3D
- 146 W Felton Ave Unit SI ID1472913P
- 3633 Shores Dr
- 127 E Holden Ave
- 3620 Cleves Ave
- 3915 Rodapa Dr
- 929 Wachtel Ave