NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2013

Last sale price $110,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,227 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • 0.38 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2013

Great Washington Local Home! New flooring and carpet thru out. Upgraded elec service. Updated kitchen. New stainless steel appliances, including double oven stay. Den could be 4 BR or family room. Large backyard features a new pool, large deck, gazebo and shed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Quilter

The Danberry Co. Brokerage Phone: 419-270-2897 License #2003006607 Listed on: 02/28/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Chad Brandeberry

Key Realty License #2011000102

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 220

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 110
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-20391

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 75 x 220
  • Subdivision Name: Cowan Place
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 419-270-2897
  • RoomKey: 20250912214404235576000000
  • RoomKey: 20250912214404997185000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1608.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Storm Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0
  • Parcel #: 23-20391

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 110

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Whitmer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2013
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$199,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,222
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$81,114
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Stough John W and Birkenkamp Susan J
Bought by
Staggs William B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,548
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Earp William F and Earp Sheila A
Bought by
Stough John W and Stough Margaret J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Christina M $110,000 First Capital Title Services
Staggs William B $106,500 Attorney
Stough John W $95,000 Louisville Title Agency For
-- $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Christina M $108,007
Previous Owner Staggs William B $104,548
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $68 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2013 02/28/13 For Sale $114,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $54,040 $7,455 $46,585
2024 $1,782 $54,040 $7,455 $46,585
2023 $3,360 $43,365 $7,035 $36,330
2022 $3,333 $43,365 $7,035 $36,330
2021 $3,403 $43,365 $7,035 $36,330
2020 $3,359 $36,155 $5,810 $30,345
2019 $3,236 $36,155 $5,810 $30,345
2018 $2,960 $36,155 $5,810 $30,345
2017 $2,673 $30,240 $7,595 $22,645
2016 $2,717 $86,400 $21,700 $64,700
2015 $2,751 $86,400 $21,700 $64,700
2014 $2,062 $30,250 $7,600 $22,650
2013 $2,062 $30,250 $7,600 $22,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5053413

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 23-20391

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.