25574 Freezeout Rd , 95430
Russian River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,306 - $1,131,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25574 Freezeout Rd, , 95430 and is currently estimated at $786,435, approximately $660 per square foot. 25574 Freezeout Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monte Rio Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Burke James Ronald and Burke James R
Bought by
Burke James R and Burke Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $95,664 | $16,467 | $79,197 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $93,790 | $16,145 | $77,645 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $91,952 | $15,829 | $76,123 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $90,150 | $15,519 | $74,631 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $88,383 | $15,215 | $73,168 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $87,477 | $15,059 | $72,418 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $85,763 | $14,764 | $70,999 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $84,082 | $14,475 | $69,607 |
| 2017 | $965 | $82,435 | $14,192 | $68,243 |
| 2016 | $937 | $80,819 | $13,914 | $66,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,606 | $13,705 | $65,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,048 | $13,437 | $64,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map