Seller's Agent in 2026
Tom Fredericks
Homes TwentyOne Group, LLC
(703) 850-8069
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
OPEN HOUSE - SAT 2/28 10AM-12PM! Welcome to 25576 Tolar Sq in the sought after subdivision of East Gate in South Riding. This impressive upper level unit offers over 2,700 square feet of bright, open living space. Thoughtfully designed with style and comfort in mind, this home features refined details throughout including recessed lighting, crown molding, and 9’ ceilings. The main level boasts an inviting open concept layout with gleaming hardwood floors. A spacious living room with a fireplace anchors the space, while a separate cozy family room provides the perfect additional hangout or flex area. A convenient half bath sits just off the main living area. Flowing seamlessly from the living spaces is a dedicated dining area and a stunning top of the line kitchen. Complete with an island, double wall oven, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and abundant cabinetry, this kitchen is both highly functional and beautifully upgraded. Step right outside to a private balcony which offers a peaceful spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation.
Upstairs, the expansive owner’s suite is a true retreat filled with natural light and offering a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, an updated hallway bath, and a full laundry area provide exceptional convenience. Additional perks include garage parking for one car plus an additional driveway space.
Located right off Route 50, and minutes from Route 28, top rated schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers unmatched convenience. The community amenities include a pool, playground, basketball court, jogging and walking paths, and a picnic and BBQ area which provide everything you need for relaxation and recreation. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 850-8069 tom@homestwentyone.com Homes TwentyOne Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7038508069 License #0225101371 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $575,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $385,908 | Potomac Settlement Services |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $546,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $366,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $398,642 | Commercial |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $559,960 | $150,000 | $409,960 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $521,420 | $130,000 | $391,420 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $484,220 | $130,000 | $354,220 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $452,590 | $120,000 | $332,590 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $406,700 | $100,000 | $306,700 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $385,550 | $100,000 | $285,550 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $379,980 | $105,000 | $274,980 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $366,760 | $105,000 | $261,760 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $366,760 | $105,000 | $261,760 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $356,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tom Fredericks
Homes TwentyOne Group, LLC
(703) 850-8069
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Meg Marsh
Compass
(202) 258-8466
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2117238
APN: 097-19-5316-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.