NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $426,642

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2022

Last sale price $435,000 $315 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,239 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Security System Owned
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2022

This Mesa one-story home offers an in-ground pool, a patio, and a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Groves

ADG Properties Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR579515000 Listed on: 03/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Aragon

CTR Realty License #SA688557000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,048

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Security System Owned
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Private Pool
  • 12,820 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Mesa Villas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 162
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-23-274

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,048

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: MESA VILLAS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 315.22
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1380.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Field Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Poston Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12820.0
  • Parcel #: 140-23-274

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1048.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.00
  • Tax Lot: 162
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.82%
Current Estimated Value
$403,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$31,589
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.87%
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$403,569
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Westlake David and Westlake Deborah
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palacios Rolando A $435,000 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $358,700 Os National
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palacios Rolando A $427,121
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Sold $435,000 +4.8% $315 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 For Sale $415,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,031 $12,417 -- --
2024 $1,042 $11,826 -- --
2023 $1,042 $29,730 $5,940 $23,790
2022 $1,020 $22,800 $4,560 $18,240
2021 $1,048 $21,510 $4,300 $17,210
2020 $1,033 $19,070 $3,810 $15,260
2019 $958 $16,720 $3,340 $13,380
2018 $914 $14,710 $2,940 $11,770
2017 $885 $13,660 $2,730 $10,930
2016 $869 $12,660 $2,530 $10,130
2015 $821 $11,170 $2,230 $8,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6372239

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-23-274

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.