NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2558 W Sonya Ln Springfield, MO 65803

Estimated Value: $535,053 - $618,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,126 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,342 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Additional Residence on Property
  • Panoramic View
  • Deck
  • Willard East Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of July 2022

Custom built country settings home ready for its new home owners! This home was also lived in by the builder who took extra steps to put in incredible details, like having Anderson windows and doors throughout the property. The entire home is wired for speakers if wanted and the intercom system includes the detached ''in law'' suite. Scenic country views from the covered front porch to the private master bedroom screened in back deck. The master bedroom has a sitting room attached to it as well. This property comes with 5 beautiful acres of mature trees and sloped landscape. The main home has 4 bedrooms and you can use the detached garage upstairs suite as a 5th bedroom or office space. The detached garage spaces are also heated and cooled so it is an easy environment to work in. Central vacuums are set up in both main and detached living areas. The septic system is an upgraded system that is on a maintenance contract and is serviced every 6 months with Stewart Concrete.

Open House Sunday 5/15 3pm-5pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elyse Riley

Keller Williams License #2015000492 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalia Moskalenko

Old World Realty, LLC License #2017029015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,211

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Home Security

  • Intercom
  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 880823300033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,211

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Ebenezer
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3094.0
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story, Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 3094.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Propane Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Propane, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Living Room, Propane
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Sound System, Smoke Detector(s), In-Law Floorplan, Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, Intercom, Raised or Tiered Entry, W/D Hookup, Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Tilt-In, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Sound System: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Propane3: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Blower Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Interior Features:Raised or Tiered Entry: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Propane: Yes
  • Appliances:Propane Water Heater: Yes
  • Other Rooms:In-law Quarters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Interior Features:Intercom: Yes
  • Interior Features:In-Law Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick-Partial, Hard Board Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Second Residence, Storm Door(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Patio, Deck, Covered, Rear Porch
  • View: Panoramic
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • View:Panoramic: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-Partial: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Hard Board Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Acreage: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes
  • Window Features:Tilt-In: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Second Residence: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Spaces, Heated Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Spaces: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

• Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Acreage, Sloped, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel #: 880823300033
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2210.61

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: WD East
  • High School: Willard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
List Price
$525,000
Current Estimated Value
$578,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$474,545
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,139

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petraru Radu -- None Listed On Document
Harris Donald $79,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petraru Radu $498,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Sold -- -- --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $525,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,056 $52,400 $9,500 $42,900
2024 $2,691 $45,390 $5,700 $39,690
2023 $2,682 $45,390 $5,700 $39,690
2022 $2,309 $38,950 $5,700 $33,250
2021 $2,211 $38,950 $5,700 $33,250
2020 $2,124 $36,770 $5,700 $31,070
2019 $2,113 $36,770 $5,700 $31,070
2018 $2,025 $34,880 $5,700 $29,180
2017 $2,010 $34,730 $5,700 $29,030
2016 $1,991 $34,730 $5,700 $29,030
2015 $1,980 $34,730 $5,700 $29,030
2014 $1,996 $34,830 $5,700 $29,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60217600

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 08-23-300-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.