25580 Sun Sail Ct Unit 152 Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $206,784 - $223,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25580 Sun Sail Ct Unit 152, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $217,261, approximately $180 per square foot. 25580 Sun Sail Ct Unit 152 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Marie C. Graham Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Matthews Jimmy L
Bought by
Matthews Jimmy L and Isles-Matthews Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Northeast Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Matthews Jimmy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,723
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Mccarty Jeffrey
Bought by
Northeast Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Cove Llc
Bought by
Mccarty Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Jimmy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthews Jimmy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthews Jimmy L | $64,900 | Colonial Title Company | |
| Northeast Property Holdings Llc | $33,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccarty Jeffrey | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Jimmy L | $63,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $55,150 | $10,000 | $45,150 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $55,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,451 | $40,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map