2559 Circle Dr Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 Circle Dr, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $276,522, approximately $253 per square foot. 2559 Circle Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Bought by
Fenstermaker Robin F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenstermaker Robin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,880 | $29,790 | $66,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,880 | $29,790 | $66,090 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $79,580 | $25,180 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $79,580 | $25,180 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $79,580 | $25,180 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $63,660 | $20,140 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $63,660 | $20,140 | $43,520 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $63,590 | $22,840 | $40,750 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $63,590 | $22,840 | $40,750 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $63,590 | $22,840 | $40,750 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $63,590 | $22,840 | $40,750 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $63,590 | $22,840 | $40,750 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $60,910 | $22,840 | $38,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map