2559 NW Captiva Cove Stuart, FL 34994
Sandpiper Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,689 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 NW Captiva Cove, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $705,422, approximately $314 per square foot. 2559 NW Captiva Cove is a home with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Bacak Ronald and Bacak Jennifer
Bought by
Bomer Brent J and Bomer Dawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bomer Brent J | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $483,913 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $439,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $399,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $363,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $330,520 | $140,000 | $190,520 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $303,450 | $120,000 | $183,450 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $280,630 | $120,000 | $160,630 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $270,630 | $110,000 | $160,630 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $253,270 | $115,000 | $138,270 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $211,530 | $80,000 | $131,530 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $208,790 | $80,000 | $128,790 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $211,640 | $80,000 | $131,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map